Shape of Dreams
Wiki
Release Characters Guide Bosses Worlds
Esc Close · ↵ Search
Powered by Pagefind
English
English 简体中文 한국어 日本語
Release Characters Guide Bosses Worlds
Home / Guides

Guides

Practical Shape of Dreams guides: the first session, how Memories and Essences combine, which builds hold up, tier criteria and how multiplayer works.

Glowing blue flowers beneath a burning starry sky in Shape of Dreams

Shape of Dreams Beginner Guide: Your First Runs

A first-session plan for Shape of Dreams: the run loop, where Dream Dust and Stardust go, the three mistakes that end early runs, and how to handle Hunters.

Last updated: 9/22/2026

A rope-bound wooden pier fading into mist in the dream world of Shape of Dreams

Shape of Dreams Crossplay and Co-op Explained

Shape of Dreams supports up to four players online with cross-play from launch, but there is no local or split-screen co-op. Here is what changes in a party.

Last updated: 9/22/2026

A piercing violet beam slicing through enemies during a built-up run in Shape of Dreams

Shape of Dreams Builds: How to Build a Run

How builds work in Shape of Dreams: pick the Memory you press most, unify your damage type, attach a behaviour-changing Essence, then choose named builds.

Last updated: 9/22/2026

Constellation and memory screen for a Traveler in Shape of Dreams

Shape of Dreams Essence List: How Memories Work

Memory versus Essence in Shape of Dreams: Memories are the abilities you equip, Essences slot in and rewrite them, plus the two special slots explained.

Last updated: 9/22/2026

Three Travelers fighting side by side under a burning starry sky in Shape of Dreams

Shape of Dreams Character Tier List

A Shape of Dreams Traveler tier list with its criteria stated, a sourced solo ranking, and an explanation of why published lists disagree so much.

Last updated: 9/22/2026

Shape of Dreams Wiki

Shape the dream, one run at a time

Official Links

  • Visit Official Site
  • Official Discord
  • Official X

Legal

  • About
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Copyright
  • Contact

© 2026 Shape of Dreams Wiki. Fan-made, not affiliated with NEOWIZ or Lizard Smoothie.

Cookies: We use cookies for analytics to keep this site free.